Is person operating with same pan can take single registration for all states?

No. Every person who is liable to take a Registration will have to get registered separately for each of the States where he has a business operation and is liable to pay GST in terms of Section 22(1) of the CGST/SGST Act

Priyansh Minocha

Priyansh Minocha is C.E.O and Director at Amonest India Private Limited and Founder at Casolutionsglobal

Leave a Reply

Close Menu